Home

July / Gorffennaf 2018

Results: Dyfed Schools / Ysgolion Dyfed 2016 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Nathan Jones   
Tuesday, 19 January 2016 14:17

#DyfedXC2016 - 19-01-16 @ Parc Dinefwr, Llandeilo

 

Well done/Da iawn to the hundreds who attended and took part in this year's championships @ Dinefwr Park. Up to 520 finishers.

Update Wed PM - RACE RESULTS / CANLYNIADAU RASUS (+ area scores)

 

The Dyfed team for the Welsh Schools Champs in Brecon and has been picked and letters have been posted out to all athletes picked.

Thanks to all those who made the event another big success - including Parc Dinefwr, First Aid, schools, teachers and parents. Another fantastic turn out at a magnificent venue. Diolch yn fawr

 

take a look at the club's FACEBOOK PAGE, where you can have a look at over 160 images & videos from the Dyfed XC Champs & Llanelli Schools Champs

RACE RESULTS / CANLYNIADAU RASUS

 

Merched Bl. 7 /Year 7 Girls Safle/Position Enw/ Name Ysgol/ School Area/Ardal Amser / Time
1 Daisy Thompson Bro Myrddin Brianne 8.04
2 Phoebe Davis Bro Dinefwr Brianne 8.23
3 Jessica Morris Pembroke Pembrokeshire 9.03
4 Clara James Maes Y Gwendraeth Brianne 9.23
5 Iona Melrose Bryngwyn Llanelli 9.30
6 Phoebe Noott Preseli Pembrokeshire 9.46
7 Kasia Cook Llandovery College Brianne 9.50
8 Rosie Finucane St John Lloyd Llanelli 9.53
9 Gwawr Davies Henry Richard Ceredigion 9.55
10 Ellie Loweth QE High Brianne 9.56
11 Mia Griffiths Maes Y Gwendraeth Brianne 10.00
12 Meleri Hopkins Aberaeron Ceredigion 10.00
13 Seren James STP Pembrokeshire 10.00
14 Lottie Whalley STP Pembrokeshire 10.06
15 Catrin Price Bro Dinefwr Brianne 10.07
16 Tanwen Moon Maes Y Gwendraeth Brianne 10.10
17 Swyn Dafydd Maes Y Gwendraeth Brianne 10.11
18 Izzy Vaughan STP Pembrokeshire 10.11
19 No Name Recorded 10.12
20 Halle Brace Greenhill Pembrokeshire 10.25

 

Bechgyn Bl. 7/ Year 7 Boys Safle/Position Enw/ Name Ysgol/ School Area/Ardal Amser / Time
1 Iori Humphreys Pembroke Pembrokeshire 7.51
2 Cian Harries STP Pembrokeshire 7.59
3 Liam Edwards Bro Myrddin Brianne 8.02
4 Jac Chapman Dyffryn Aman Brianne 8.07
5 Iwan Lilley STP Pembrokeshire 8.09
6 Caleb Hughes St Michaels Llanelli 8.13
7 Gwion Owen Tregaron Ceredigion 8.19
8 Morgan Batten Dyffryn Taf Brianne 8.20
9 Dafydd Jones Bro Myrddin Brianne 8.22
10 Cian Williams Dyffryn Aman Brianne 8.25
11 Josh Tarling Aberaeron Ceredigion 8.28
12 Sion Lloyd-Evans Dyffryn Aman Brianne 8.28
13 Dafydd Thomas Dyffryn Teifi Ceredigion 8.29
14 Steffan Turner Henry Richard Ceredigion 8.33
15 George Jones Aberaeron Ceredigion 8.38
16 Nicky Rees St John Lloyd Llanelli 8.39
17 Tyler Evans Bryngwyn Llanelli 8.40
18 No Name Recorded 8.41
19 No Name Recorded 8.41
20 Dylan Morgan Greenhill Pembrokeshire 8.41

 

Merched Bl. 8/9 /Year 8/9 Girls Safle/Position Enw/Name Ysgol/School Area/Ardal Amser / Time
1 Alice Evans STP Pembrokeshire 9.29
2 Maddie Morgan Bro Myrddin Brianne 9.40
3 Siwan Jones-Evans Bro Dinefwr Brianne 9.52
4 Sioned Wallwork Penweddig Ceredigion 9.59
5 Molly Cressey-Rodgers Llandovery College Brianne 10.04
6 Demyn Cressey-Rodgers Llandovery College Brianne 10.09
7 Beca Mai Roberts Bro Pedr Ceredigion 10.11
8 Ffion Lloyd Emlyn Ceredigion 10.13
9 Ella Townsend STP Pembrokeshire 10.15
10 Hailey Hoare Dyffryn Teifi Ceredigion 10.17
11 Keira Gallanders Dyffryn Aman Brianne 10.17
12 Dani Parker Maes Y Gwendraeth Brianne 10.20
13 Wiktona Rejniak St John Lloyd Llanelli 10.24
14 Kaitlyn Morgan STP Pembrokeshire 10.38
15 Bethany Lambert Coedcae Llanelli 10.40
16 Rosie Llywelyn Pembroke 10.44
17 Lyreth Daly Aberaeron Ceredigion 10.45
18 Ffion Jones Dyffryn Aman Brianne 10.46
19 Ellie Tromans Dyffryn Teifi Ceredigion 10.47
20 Taylor McArthur Dyffryn Taf Brianne 10.48

 

Bechgyn Bl. 8/9 / Year 8/9 Boys Safle/Position Enw/ Name Ysgol/ School Area/Ardal Amser / Time
1 Tomos Rees Dyffryn Aman Brianne 11.58
2 James Hill STP Pembrokeshire 12.05
3 Iwan Glynn Bro Myrddin Brianne 12.14
4 Gareth Thompson Preseli Pembrokeshire 12.16
5 Archi Morgan Bro Myrddin Brianne 12.22
6 Deian Morgan Bro Myrddin Brianne 12.26
7 Ryan Lewis Bryngwyn Llanelli 12.36
8 Joseph Lloyd Coedcae Llanelli 12.38
9 Tom Griffiths Milford Haven Pembrokeshire 12.39
10 Toby Baldwin Llandovery College Brianne 12.39
11 Ioan Croft Preseli Pembrokeshire 13.03
12 Dafydd Floyd Aberaeron Ceredigion 13.04
13 Huw Taylor Penweddig Ceredigion 13.07
14 Joseff Rhys-Ellis Bro Myrddin Brianne 13.12
15 Garan Croft Preseli Pembrokeshire 13.23
16 Ioan Phillips Strade Llanelli 13.31
17 Jack Cutler Coedcae Llanelli 13.33
18 No Name Recorded 13.35
19 Bedwyr Thomas Bro Myrddin Brianne 13.35
20 Guto Dafydd Bro Myrddin Brianne 13.39

 

Merched Bl. 10/11 / Year 10/11 Girls Safle/ Position Enw/ Name Ysgol/ School Area/Ardal Amser / Time
1 Abbie Williams Pembroke Pembrokeshire 12.51
2 Lucy Omnet Pembroke Pembrokeshire 13.15
3 Ellie Kiff Bro Dinefwr Brianne 13.18
4 Sioned Glynn Bro Myrddin Brianne 13.44
5 Lucy Davies Dyffryn Taf Brianne 14.15
6 Eliza Martin Preseli Pembrokeshire 14.24
7 Non Morgan Bro Dinefwr Brianne 14.49
8 Morgan Thomas Bryngwyn Llanelli 15.15
9 Grace Page Bro Pedr Ceredigion 15.18
10 Mali Weston Maes Y Gwendraeth Brianne 15.29
11 Cerys Davies Bro Myrddin Brianne 15.38
12 Dwynwen Davies Penweddig Ceredigion 15.44
13 Elen Hawkins Preseli Pembrokeshire 15.49
14 Ceris Davies Dyffryn Teifi Ceredigion 15.53
15 Jess Turfery STP Pembrokeshire 16.12
16 Lydia Morgan Bryngwyn Llanelli 16.17
17 Adrianna Krygier St John Lloyd Llanelli 16.24
18 Bethan Pryke Dewi Sant Pembrokeshire 16.35
19 Sasha Petrie St Michaels Llanelli 16.40
20 Anna Lewis Preseli Pembrokeshire

 

Bechgyn Bl. 10/11 / Year 10/11 Boys Safle/Position Enw/ Name Ysgol/ School Area/Ardal Amser / Time
1 Ben Thomas Strade Llanelli 16.06
2 Morgan Llywelyn Dyffryn Aman Brianne 16.32
3 David Evans STP Pembrokeshire 16.51
4 Fin Bowie Greenhill Pembrokeshire 16.59
5 Sion Tiplady Strade Llanelli 17.09
6 Thomas Jones Bro Myrddin Brianne 17.14
7 James Parker Dyffryn Aman Brianne 17.20
8 Jake Booth STP Pembrokeshire 17.28
9 Rhys Davies Dewi Sant Pembrokeshire 17.42
10 Callum Lovatt Dyffryn Aman Brianne 17.43
11 Jordan James Coedcae Llanelli 17.46
12 Trystan Leech Dyffryn Aman Brianne 17.47
13 Jack Beech Bro Dinefwr Brianne 17.57
14 Nathaniel Harries Dyffryn Aman Brianne 17.59
15 Cellan Williams Dyffryn Aman Brianne 18.05
16 Curtis Palmer Pembroke Pembrokeshire 18.11
17 Toby Lloyd Coedcae Llanelli 18.17
18 Rhys Davies Dyffryn Aman Brianne 18.33
19 William Thompson Bro Myrddin Brianne 18.35
20 James Thomas Tasker Milward Pembrokeshire 18.42

 

Merched Bl. 12/13 /Year 12/13 Girls Safle/ Position Enw/Name Ysgol/ School Area/Ardal Amser / Time
1 Jessica Bradley STP Pembrokeshire 15.37
2 Caitlin Page Bro Pedr Ceredigion 17.09
3 Amy Carter Coleg Sir Gar Llanelli 18.48
4 Rebecca Thorne Dyffryn Aman Brianne 18.52
5 Alicia Jones Tasker Milward Pembrokeshire 20.28

 

Bechgyn Bl. 12/13 / Year 12/13 Boys Safle/Position Enw/ Name Ysgol/ School Area/Ardal Amser / Time
1 Matthew Williams Milford Haven Pembrokeshire 16.22
2 Marinus Petersen Dewi Sant Pembrokeshire 17.19
3 Ryan Jenkins Aberaeron Ceredigion 17.42
4 Hendrik De Smet Bro Dinefwr Brianne 18.14
5 Sion Lewis Aberaeron Ceredigion 18.21
6 Finn Thompson STP Pembrokeshire 19.46
7 Stephen Hughes Coleg Sir Gar Llanelli 19.52
8 Llyr ap Einion Penweddig Ceredigion 19.55
9 Steffan Williams Coleg Sir Gar Llanelli 20.43
10 Mathew Thorne Dyffryn Aman Brianne 22.13
11 Jack Oliver STP Pembrokeshire 23.27

 

Year 7 Girls / Merched Blwyddyn 7
1st - 1af Brianne 487
2nd - 2ail Pembrokeshire 448
3rd - 3ydd Ceredigion 353
4th - 4ydd Llanelli 336
Year 7 Boys / Bechgyn Blwyddyn 7
1st - 1af Brianne 518
2nd - 2ail Pembrokeshire 498
3rd - 3ydd Ceredigion 484
4th - 4ydd Llanelli 453
Year 8-9 Girls / Merched Blwyddyn 8-9
1st - 1af Brianne 537
2nd - 2ail Ceredigion 513
3rd - 3ydd Pembrokeshire 485
4th - 4ydd Llanelli 420
Year 8-9 Boys / Bechgyn Blwyddyn 8-9
1st - 1af Brianne 579
2nd - 2ail Pembrokeshire 548
3rd - 3ydd Llanelli 528
4th - 4ydd
Year 10-11 Girls / Merched Blwyddyn 10-11
1st - 1af Brianne 230
2nd - 2ail Pembrokeshire 215
3rd - 3ydd Ceredigion 171
4th - 4ydd Llanelli 164
Year 10-11 Boys / Bechgyn Blwyddyn 10-11
1st - 1af Brianne 448
2nd - 2ail Pembrokeshire 444
3rd - 3ydd Llanelli 431
4th - 4ydd Ceredigion 362
Year 12-13 Girls / Merched Blwyddyn 12-13
1st - 1af Pembrokeshire 36
2nd - 2ail Ceredigion 19
3rd - 3ydd Llanelli 18
4th - 4ydd Brianne 17
Year 12-13 Boys / Bechgyn Blwyddyn 12-13
1st - 1af Pembrokeshire 68
2nd - 2ail Ceredigion 47
3rd - 3ydd Brianne 28
4th - 4ydd Llanelli 26
Ceredigion 470