Home Club Fixtures 2018/2019
School, Club & Athletics Fixtures / Digwyddiadau Ysgol, Clwb a Rasys 2018 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Nathan Jones   
Tuesday, 13 April 2010 14:28


 

2018 SPRING & SUMMER TERM FIXTURE LIST / DIGWYDDIADAU YR HYDREF 2018

 

APRIL / EBRILL 2018

 

 

Wednesday 25.04.18: Dyfed Secondary Schools Relays Year 7 to 13 @ Carmarthen

 

Wednesday 25.04.18: Middle Distance Wales Endurance Open Meeting @ Cardiff

 

Wednesday 25.04.18: Swansea Harriers Whitford Point Multi Terrain Race @ Llanmadoc Gower

 

Thursday 26.04.18: Carmarthen Open Throws Evening (Richard Wyer Memorial Event) Under 13 - Seniors @ Carmarthen

 

Sunday 29.04.18: Youth Development League Under 17 and Under 20 West Wales @ Swansea

 

Sunday 29.04.18: Tenovus Cancer Care 10K @ National Botanical Gardens

 

Sunday 29.04.18: ABP Newport Wales Marathon @ Newport

 

 

MAY / MAI 2018

 

Saturday 05.05.18: Louise Arthur Under 11, Under 13 and Under 15 League @ Carmarthen

 

Saturday 05.05.18: Red Kite Challenge @ Devils Bridge

 

Sunday 06.05.18: Cardiff 5K Victory including Welsh 5km Road Running Championships @ Cardiff

 

Monday 07.05.18: Carmarthen Mayor's 5K Race & Junior Races @ Carmarthen

 

Wednesday 09.05.18: Carmarthenshire Primary Schools Athletics Championships @ Carmarthen

 

Wednesday 09.05.18: Welsh Athletics FieldFest @ Swansea

 

Friday 11.05.18: Sospan Charity Swim @ Llanelli

 

Saturday 12.05.18: Llanelli Junior Duathlon @ Llanelli

 

Saturday 12.05.18: Preseli Beast / Beast Bach @ Pembrokeshire

 

Sunday 13.05.18: West Wales Athletics Track & Field Championships Under 11 - Seniors @ Neath

 

Sunday 13.05.18: Trap Fun Run 4.7 mile & Junior Races @ Trap

 

Sunday 13.05.18: Llanelli Sprint Triathlon @ Llanelli

 

Wednesday 16.05.18: Welsh Athletics RunWithTheWind Sprints Open @ Cardiff

 

Thursday 17.05.18: Brianne Secondary Schools Athletics Year 7 to 13 @ Carmarthen?

 

Saturday 19.05.18: Youth Development League Under 13 and Under 15 Round 2 @ Various

 

Saturday 19.05.18: Royal Welsh Trail Running Festival @ Builth Wells

 

Sunday 20.05.18: Welsh Under 17, Under 20 and Senior League @ Neath

 

Sunday 20.05.18: Sarn Helen 16.5 Hill Race @ Lampeter

 

Wednesday 23.05.18: Ceredigion Secondary Schools Athletics Year 7 to 13 @ Carmarthen

 

Thursday 24.05.18: Carmarthen Open Throws Evening Under 13 - Seniors @ Carmarthen

 

Friday 25.05.18: Ras Y Llychau 5K & Junior Races @ Talley

 

Sunday 27.05.18: Youth Development League Under 17 and Under 20 West Wales @ Cardiff

 

Wednesday 30.05.18: Welsh Milers Endurance Open Meeting @ Carmarthen

 

 

JUNE / MEHEFIN 2018

 

Friday 01.06.18: Three Parks Challenge @ Llandeilo

 

Sunday 03.06.18: Louise Arthur League Under 11, Under 13 and Under 15 @ Neath

 

Wednesday 06.06.18: Dyfed Primary Schools Athletics Championships @ Carmarthen

 

Friday 08.06.18: Llangadog 10K @ Llangadog

 

Saturday 09.06.18: WSAA/WA Combined Events Championships @ Swansea

 

Sunday 10.06.18: Welsh Under 17, Under 20 and Senior League @ Swansea

 

Friday 15.06.18: Dyfed Schools Athletics Championships Part 1 @ Carmarthen

 

Saturday 16.06.18: Dyfed Schools Athletics Championships Part 2 @ Carmarthen

 

Sunday 17.06.18: Youth Development League Under 13 and Under 15 Round 3 @ Various

 

Wednesday 20.06.18: Welsh Athletics RunWithTheWind Sprints Open @ Cardiff

 

Wednesday 20.06.18: Dyfed NAS/UWT Cup Final Year 7 to 10 @ Haverfordwest

 

Saturday 23.06.18: Welsh Athletic Junior Championships Day 1 @ Newport

 

Sunday 24.06.18: Welsh Athletics Junior Championships Day 2 @ Newport

 

Sunday 24.06.18: Swansea Half Marathon @ Swansea

 

Thursday 28.06.18: Carmarthen Open Throws Evening (Ossie Morgan Memorial Event) Under 13 - Seniors @ Carmarthen

 

Friday 29.06.18: Felinfach 6 @ Felinfach

 

Saturday 30.06.18: Louise Arthur League Under 11, Under 13 and Under 15 @ Brecon

 

Saturday 30.06.18: Night of Endurance @ Cardiff

 

 

JULY / GORFFENNAF 2018

 

Sunday 01.07.18: Youth Development League Under 17 and Under 20 West Wales @ Exeter

 

Friday 06.07.18: Cwmann 5 Road 4 Mile @ Cwmann

 

Saturday 07.07.18: Welsh Schools Track & Field Championships @ Cardiff

 

Sunday 08.07.18: Ammanford 10K Road Race @ Ammanford

 

Wednesday 11.07.18: Welsh Schools Under 14 and Under 16 NAS/UWT Cup Final @ Brecon

 

Friday 13.07.18: Welsh Athletics Senior Championships Day 1 @ Cardiff

 

Saturday 14.07.18: Welsh Athletics Senior Championships Day 2 @ Cardiff

 

Sunday 15.07.18: Welsh Under 17, Under 20 and Senior league @ Newport

 

Sunday 15.07.18: Oakwood Wales Marathon @ Tenby

 

Wednesday 18.07.18: Dyfed v West Glamorgan Primary Schools Athletics @ Swansea

 

Saturday 21.07.18: SIAB Schools International @ Scotland

 

Saturday 21.07.18: Youth Development League Under 13 and Under 15 Round 4 @ Various

 

21.07.18 to 22.07.18: London Olympics Anniversary Games @ London

 

Wednesday 25.07.18: Welsh Athletics International inc 3000m @ Cardiff

 

Thursday 26.07.18: Carmarthen Open Throws Evening Under 13 - Seniors @ Carmarthen

 

Sunday 29.07.18: Louise Arthur League Under 11, Under 13 and Under 15 @ Swansea

 

Sunday 29.07.18: Youth Development League Under 17 and Under 20 West Wales Round 4 @ TBC

 

Sunday 29.07.18: Sospan Sizzler Middle Distance Triathlon @ Burry Port

 

Sunday 29.07.18: Tenby 10km Road Race @ Tenby

 

 

AUGUST / AWST 2018

 

Wednesday 01.08.18: Welsh Milers Endurance Open Meeting @ Newport

 

Saturday 04.08.18: Celtic Games Under 16 and Under 18 International @ Scotland

 

Saturday 11.08.18: Welsh Under 17, Under 20 and Senior League @ Newport

 

Sunday 12.08.18: Gerald Codd Trophy Under 11, Under 13 and Under 15 @ Haverfordwest

 

Sunday 12.08.18: Port Talbot Half Marathon @ Port Talbot

 

Saturday 18.08.18: Welsh Under 11, Under 13 and Under 15 Plate Final @ Swansea

 

Sunday 19.08.18: Welsh Under 11, Under 13 and Under 15 Cup Final @ Swansea

 

Friday 24.08.18: Cilycwm 5 Mile Fun Run @ Cilycwm

 

Saturday 25.08.18: Welsh Inter Regional Athletics Championships Under 15 to Seniors @ Aberdare

 

Sunday 26.08.18: The Narberth Nobbler @ Narberth

 

Sunday 26.08.18: RNLI Burry Port Triathlon @ Burry Port

 

 

SEPTEMBER / MEDI 2018

 

Sunday 02.09.18: Cardiff 10K @ Cardiff

 

08.09.18 & 09.09.18: Youth Development League Finals Weekend Under 13/15 and Under 17/20 @ Birmingham

 

Sunday 16.09.18: Admiral Swansea Bay 10K & Junior Races @ Swansea

 

Sunday 16.09.18: Pumpsaint Trail 13.1 / 6.5 Mile @ Pumpsaint

 

Thursday 20.09.18: Carmarthenshire Primary Schools Cross Country Year 3 to 6 @ Showground

 

Sunday 30.09.18: Pembrokeshire Half Marathon & 10K Road @ Dale

 

 

OCTOBER / HYDREF 2018

 

Saturday 06.10.18: Myrddin Junior Triathlon Carmarthen @ Carmarthen Leisure Centre

 

Sunday 07.10.18: Cardiff Half Marathon @ Cardiff

 

Sunday 07.10.18: Carmarthen Sprint Triathlon @ Carmarthen Leisure Centre

 

 

NOVEMBER / TACHWEDD 2018

 

Saturday 24.11.18: British Athletics Liverpool Cross Challenge @ Liverpool


DECEMBER / RHAGFYR 2018

 

26.12.18: Glynneath 5 Mile Road Race @ Glynneath

 

30.12.18: Old Father Time (5 miles) @ Cardiff

 

31.12.18: Nos Galan Road Race @ Mountain Ash

 

 

Welsh Athletics Events List